As an Amazon Associate, we may earn commissions from qualifying purchases from Amazon.com

Certified Organic Burdock Root, Dried Cut & Sifted, 8 oz , Arctium lappa L , Burdock Herbal Tea , Product from Turkey, Packaged in the USA (8 oz.)

Add your review

$18.50

$18.50

Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Add to compare


Price: $18.50
(as of Jan 01,2021 22:04:27 UTC – Details)



Burdock is an all-purpose herbal that has been used continually for myriad purposes the last few thousand years in Asia and Europe, and more recently in North America. It is a food plant called gobo in Japanese and is a much consumed vegetable in Japan. The root may be eaten fresh or cooked and the young leaves can be cooked like any other vegetable. The stalks have a taste somewhat like asparagus and can be eaten raw in a salad, boiled, or candied with sugar.

Botanical Name: Arctium lappa L
Other names: Great Burdock, Gobo, Goboshi
Our mission is to offer High-quality Organic Herbs at a fair price in customer-friendly quantities.
100% MONEY-BACK GUARANTEE: Providing with the friendliest customer service is our number one goal. We offer a 30 day money back guarantee if you are not satisfied with your product!

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Certified Organic Burdock Root, Dried Cut & Sifted, 8 oz , Arctium lappa L , Burdock Herbal Tea , Product from Turkey, Packaged in the USA (8 oz.)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Certified Organic Burdock Root, Dried Cut & Sifted, 8 oz , Arctium lappa L , Burdock Herbal Tea , Product from Turkey, Packaged in the USA (8 oz.)

$18.50

Logo
Enable registration in settings - general
Compare items
  • Total (0)
Compare
0